Register Now

Buker Community Center - Gymnasium

Facility Area Information


22 Armory St
Augusta, ME 04330
Phone: (207) 626-2350

Log In to Request

Gymnasium Information
The gym is approximately 3800 square feet and can accommodate events for up to 200 people.



Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Pickle Ball Friday February 21, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Friday February 21, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Friday February 21, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Bill Burney Saturday February 22, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thompson Baby Shower Saturday February 22, 2020 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Softball workout Saturday February 22, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Travel Softball Sunday February 23, 2020 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Zumba Sunday February 23, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Colomb birthday party Sunday February 23, 2020 11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
Russell birthday party Sunday February 23, 2020 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Pickle Ball Monday February 24, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Monday February 24, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Farmingdale Basketball practice Monday February 24, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pétanque Tuesday February 25, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Tuesday February 25, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Tuesday February 25, 2020 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickle Ball Wednesday February 26, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Goodwilll Industries Wednesday February 26, 2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved Wednesday February 26, 2020 03:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 1 Wednesday February 26, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 3 Wednesday February 26, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 4 Wednesday February 26, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pétanque Thursday February 27, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Thursday February 27, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 2 Thursday February 27, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 4 Thursday February 27, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Friday February 28, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Friday February 28, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Friday February 28, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Michaud Birthday Party Saturday February 29, 2020 12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Birthday party Saturday February 29, 2020 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Co-ed Basketball group Saturday February 29, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Travel Softball Sunday March 1, 2020 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Zumba Sunday March 1, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Augusta Little League Board Sunday March 1, 2020 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Softball workout Sunday March 1, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Elections Monday March 2, 2020 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Pickle Ball Monday March 2, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Monday March 2, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Elections Tuesday March 3, 2020 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Pétanque Tuesday March 3, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Tuesday March 3, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Elections Wednesday March 4, 2020 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Wednesday March 4, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Goodwilll Industries Wednesday March 4, 2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 1 Wednesday March 4, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 3 Wednesday March 4, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 4 Wednesday March 4, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pétanque Thursday March 5, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Thursday March 5, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 2 Thursday March 5, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 4 Thursday March 5, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Friday March 6, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Friday March 6, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Friday March 6, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Jennifer Noftall Friday March 6, 2020 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Tompkins Birthday Party Saturday March 7, 2020 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Wheeler Birthday Saturday March 7, 2020 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Travel Softball Sunday March 8, 2020 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Zumba Sunday March 8, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Augusta Little League Board Sunday March 8, 2020 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Softball workout Sunday March 8, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickle Ball Monday March 9, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Monday March 9, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Farmingdale Basketball practice Monday March 9, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pétanque Tuesday March 10, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Tuesday March 10, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Tuesday March 10, 2020 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickle Ball Wednesday March 11, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Goodwilll Industries Wednesday March 11, 2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 1 Wednesday March 11, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 3 Wednesday March 11, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 4 Wednesday March 11, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pétanque Thursday March 12, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Thursday March 12, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 2 Thursday March 12, 2020 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Baton Baton Session 4- Level 4 Thursday March 12, 2020 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickle Ball Friday March 13, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Friday March 13, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Friday March 13, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Jennifer Noftall Friday March 13, 2020 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse Clinic Girls Lacrosse Clinic Saturday March 14, 2020 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lacrosse Clinic Boys Lacrosse Clinic Saturday March 14, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CAUA Saturday March 14, 2020 12:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Travel Softball Sunday March 15, 2020 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Zumba Sunday March 15, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Augusta Little League Board Sunday March 15, 2020 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Softball workout Sunday March 15, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Grace Baptist Church Sunday March 15, 2020 07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickle Ball Monday March 16, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Monday March 16, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Farmingdale Basketball practice Monday March 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pétanque Tuesday March 17, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Tuesday March 17, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Tuesday March 17, 2020 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickle Ball Wednesday March 18, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Goodwilll Industries Wednesday March 18, 2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pétanque Thursday March 19, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Boys & Girls Club Thursday March 19, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Pickle Ball Friday March 20, 2020 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boys & Girls Club Friday March 20, 2020 02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Bill Burney Friday March 20, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Jennifer Noftall Friday March 20, 2020 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse Clinic Girls Lacrosse Clinic Saturday March 21, 2020 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Lacrosse Clinic Boys Lacrosse Clinic Saturday March 21, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Referee Class Saturday March 21, 2020 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Co-ed Basketball group Saturday March 21, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM