Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Friday April 3, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    AARP tax preperations
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Maine Family Night
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Maine Family Night
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Round Dancing
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Bill Burney
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Jennifer Noftall
 
Saturday April 4, 2020
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Birthday Party
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Co-ed Basketball group
 
Sunday April 5, 2020
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Travel Softball
 
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Messiahs Congregation Church
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    ME Adventure Society
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Dave Gallant
 
Monday April 6, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    AARP tax preperations
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting with Jane
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tammy's Fit Club
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    In Dogs We Trust
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Dave Gallant
 
Tuesday April 7, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Pétanque
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Cribbage -Seniors
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Puppie pause training
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Puppie pause training
 
Wednesday April 8, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parks and Recreation Staff Meetings
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Thomas College Trainings
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
Thursday April 9, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Pétanque
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    ALS assoc support
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Salute of Service - Dog Training
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cribbage- Seniors
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
Friday April 10, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    AARP tax preperations
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Round Dancing
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Bill Burney
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Jennifer Noftall
 
Saturday April 11, 2020
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM    National Safety Council of NE
 
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Art Quilts of Maine
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Augusta Little League Board
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mclaughlin Birthday
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Augusta Little League Board
 
Sunday April 12, 2020
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Messiahs Congregation Church
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Karisson Birthday party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Magic Kings
 
Monday April 13, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    AARP tax preperations
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting with Jane
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    In Dogs We Trust
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Augusta Little League Board
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Coffee Hour - Parks
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
Tuesday April 14, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Cribbage -Seniors
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Puppie pause training
 
Wednesday April 15, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Thomas College Trainings
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    In Dogs We Trust
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Kv Trouts Unlimited
 
Thursday April 16, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Salute of Service - Dog Training
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cribbage- Seniors
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    United Baptist Church
 
Friday April 17, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Extended Day Care
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Round Dancing
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Bill Burney
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Jennifer Noftall
 
Saturday April 18, 2020
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Milbury Birthday party
 
Sunday April 19, 2020
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Messiahs Congregation Church
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Ballard Birthday Party
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Grace Baptist Church
 
Monday April 20, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting with Jane
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tammy's Fit Club
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    In Dogs We Trust
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
Tuesday April 21, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Extended Day Care
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Cribbage -Seniors
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adoptive and Foster Families
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adoptive and Foster Families
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Puppie pause training
 
Wednesday April 22, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Extended Day Care
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parks and Recreation Staff Meetings
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Thomas College Trainings
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    In Dogs We Trust
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
Thursday April 23, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Extended Day Care
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Salute of Service - Dog Training
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cribbage- Seniors
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    United Baptist Church
 
Friday April 24, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Extended Day Care
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Boys & Girls Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Round Dancing
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Bill Burney
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Jennifer Noftall
 
Saturday April 25, 2020
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM    National Safety Council of NE
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Buker Studio Arts Ages 7 - 17
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Co-ed Basketball group
 
Sunday April 26, 2020
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Messiahs Congregation Church
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
Monday April 27, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting with Jane
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Bridge
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tammy's Fit Club
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    In Dogs We Trust
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
Tuesday April 28, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
7:00 AM - 5:30 PM    Public Works Program
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    CCSME
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    CCSME
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Cribbage -Seniors
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
Wednesday April 29, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
7:00 AM - 5:30 PM    Public Works Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    In Dogs We Trust
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Judo - Judo 2020
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Kv Trouts Unlimited
 
Thursday April 30, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    CCSME
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Goodwilll Industries
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Salute of Service - Dog Training
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Maine French Hertiage Language Program - Maine French Heritage Language Program
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Karate - Karate 2020
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cribbage- Seniors
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tae Kwan Do
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    United Baptist Church
 
Friday May 1, 2020
6:30 AM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - Before & After School Childcare
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickle Ball
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    School Year CHILDCARE 2019-2020 - After School Childcare
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Jennifer Noftall
 
Saturday May 2, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    school dance
 
Sunday May 3, 2020
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Messiahs Congregation Church
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Pinkham Birthday Party